Kenya Moore eviction details: Landlord files motion claiming Kenya defaulted on the lease at least 15 times
[…] 4. As a reality TV personality, Defendant has utilized this Court and the media to intentionally and knowingly delay execution of a Writ of Possession in an attempt to avoid public humiliation for her irresponsible financial behavior.

Because of the nature of this matter and because of the unreasonable delay that has occurred to date, immediate action is essential in order to avoid further financial and emotional harm to Plaintiff. According to O.C.G.A §44-7-53(b) “Every effort should be made by the trial court to expedite a trial of the issues.” In support of this Motion for Expedited Hearing, the Plaintiff respectfully shows the Court as follows:

A. FACTS SUPPORTING THIS MOTION

1. Defendant Sought Out Plaintiff to Lease Property for Employment as Reality TV Personality